English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
published altitude [correct]
CONT: DH [decision height] or minimum descent altitude(MDA) will be deemed to have been reached when the published altitude is displayed on the altimeter.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
altitude publiée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La [hauteur de décision] ou l'altitude minimale de descente (MDA) doit être considérée comme ayant été atteinte quand l'altimètre affiche l'altitude publiée.