English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Graphics)
active attribute [correct]
CONT: Red is the default active color for text links and image link borders in most browsers, but it can be changed in the <body> tag with the active attribute, and virtually all link attributes(color, underline, etc.) can be styled with [cascading style sheets’(CSS) ] a : active pseudo-class.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Infographie)
attribut actif [correct, nom masculin]