English (Government Contracts)
to be in default of the obligations [correct]
OBS: to be in default of the obligations : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
ne pas respecter les obligations [correct]
OBS: ne pas respecter les obligations : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.