English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
defaulting entity [correct]
CONT: The promissory notes and consents to judgment shall be held by the corporation in trust to be used only in the event of default, and then only as against the defaulting entity.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
entité en défaut [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les billets et les acquiescements à un jugement seront détenus en fiducie par la société afin d'être utilisés seulement en cas de défaut, et seulement contre l'entité en défaut.