English (Legal Actions; Courts; Legal System)
default dispute resolution mechanism
OBS: This approach presupposes that litigation is the default dispute resolution mechanism and the governing template or model that can be tinkered with or modified from time to time with an add-on or enhancement from an ADR kit, but always with litigation occupying a central place.
French (Actions en justice; Tribunaux; Théorie du droit)
moyen par défaut de disposer de différends [proposition, nom masculin]