English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
right of renewal
OBS: (...) the practice to be conditional on the execution by the franchisee of the then current form of franchise agreement, on the franchisee not being in default under the franchise agreement or any collateral agreements governing the franchise relationship and on the franchisee being in possession of a valid lease.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit))
droit de renouvellement