English (Sexology)
sexual functioning [correct]
CONT: [Men and women are] continually exposed to workplace conditions which can lower their fertility, cause defective sperm, or interfere with sexual functioning, while causing women to be excluded from certain work situations.
French (Sexologie)
fonctionnement sexuel [correct, nom masculin]