English (Trade; Sales (Marketing))
recoverable draw [correct]
CONT: In the sales profession, a draw is an incentive paid in advance of performance, such as a draw against future earnings, that typically is used to help salespeople through slow periods. A recoverable draw requires the sales representative to return an unearned amount of the draw or carry forward the unearned amount as a deficit if actual performance results in an earned incentive that is less than the draw provided. Nonrecoverable draws, also known as guarantees because they provide a certain level of incentive pay by the employer, are not expected to be returned, nor is the unearned amount carried forward.(Using Draws Wisely in Your Compensation Plan, Sales & Marketing Management(SAL) ISSN : 0163-7517 Vol : 142, Iss : 9, Aug 1990, p : 92-93.)
French (Commerce; Vente)
commission payable d'avance [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Que l'employeur peut récupérer dans certains cas.