English (Investment)
dividend fund [correct]
CONT: According to investment specialists, while provisions in the Deficit Reduction Act of 1984 relating to investments in qualified dividend funds might be bothersome, they probably will not drastically change the way the funds are operated.
French (Investissements et placements)
fonds de dividendes [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En plus d'y trouver le Fonds canadien Bullock (...), l'investisseur a le choix entre un fonds de dividendes, un fonds de revenus (obligations du gouvernement canadien), un fonds d'accroissement investi en actions de jeunes entreprises canadiennes en pleine croissance, et un fonds américain.