English (Banking; Financial Accounting)
Liquidity Deficit [correct]
OBS: When, as in 1969, our banks pay 10 11, and even 12 per cent to borrow in the so-called "Euro-dollar" market, these borrowings add to the Liquidity Deficit(even though the dollar is thus enabled to be strong rather than weak(...)
French (Banque; Comptabilité générale)
déficit de la balance des liquidités