English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
unified budget [correct]
CONT: For example, in comparing Canada's deficit to that of the United States, the unified budget of the U. S. government should be compared to financial requirements for the Canadian federal government.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
budget unifié [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Par exemple, lorsque l'on compare le déficit du Canada à celui des États-Unis, il faut utiliser le budget unifié du gouvernement américain aux besoins financiers du gouvernement fédéral canadien.