English (National and International Economics)
technical productivity [correct]
OBS: Many reasons are given for America's chronic international deficit. Most have an element of truth in them, but we shall see that the crucial cause for the 1955-1970 period is probably to be found in the vast improvement of technical productivity abroad in recent years.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
productivité technique