English (Citizenship and Immigration)
binational [correct, nom]
CONT: Binationals can be defined as members of the diaspora having both the nationality of their country of residence and that or their country of origin.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
binational [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Personne qui possède deux nationalités.