English (Trade)
delayed demand promissory note
CONT: If MR [X] of [K company] were to follow the sales method of estate freezing, either one may wish to issue separate delayed demand promissory notes rather than one in order to be able to demand payment of one note each year and match the receipt of funds with the reporting and taxation of capital gain.
French (Commerce)
billet à ordre payable à vue de tous les ans [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Pas nécessairement à tous les ans.