English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
letter of requisitions [correct]
CONT: If however the title is deficient, you must submit your letter of requisitions, and you must do it within the time set out in the agreement. Remember that the requisitions must be delivered within the specified time, not just mailed.(Donahue and Quinn, 3rd ed., 1982, p. 174).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
lettre de réquisitions [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: lettre de réquisitions : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO)