English (Surgery; Lasers and Masers)
laser surgery [correct]
CONT: Laser surgery is a type of surgery that uses special light beams instead of instruments, such as scalpels, to perform surgical procedures. There are several different types of lasers, each with characteristics that perform specific functions during surgery. Laser light can be delivered either continuously or intermittently and can be used with fiber optics to treat areas of the body that are often difficult to access.
French (Chirurgie; Masers et lasers)
chirurgie au laser [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Cirugía; Láser y máser)
cirugía mediante láser [nom féminin]