English (Internet and Telematics)
service-oriented architecture [correct]; SOA [correct]
DEF: A design for linking computational resources(principally, applications and data) on demand using standardized(typically network-based) interfaces and protocols to achieve the desired results for service consumers(which can be end users or other services).
French (Internet et télématique)
architecture orientée services [correct, nom féminin]; SOA [correct, nom féminin]; AOS [correct, nom féminin]; architecture orientée sur le service [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Forme d'architecture de médiation qui est un modèle d'interaction applicative qui met en œuvre des services (composants logiciels).