English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
in-vehicle technology [correct]
OBS: The benefits of using in-vehicle technology are numerous and cannot be denied, however, these tools should be used sensibly and not at the expense of safety.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
technologie à bord [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: L'utilisation de la technologie à bord comporte une foule d'avantages indéniables. Toutefois, il est essentiel de s'en servir de façon sensée, et jamais au détriment de la sécurité.