English (Chemistry)
isotopically deficient [correct, locution adverbiale]
DEF: An isotopically labelled compound may be designated as isotopically deficient when the isotopic content of one or more elements has been depleted, i. e. when one or more nuclides are present in less than a natural ratio.
French (Chimie)
isotypiquement différent [correct, locution adverbiale]
DEF: Un composé isotopiquement marqué peut être désigné comme isotopiquement déficient si le contenu isotopique de l'un ou [de] plusieurs nucléides est inférieur au contenu isotopique que l'on rencontre dans la nature.