English (Accommodation (Military))
suitable residential community [correct]
DEF: The community designated by the minister where most of the employees at a place of duty would be expected to reside.
French (Logement (Militaire))
centre domiciliaire convenable [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Localité où, de l'avis du ministre, la plupart des employés d'un lieu de travail pourraient habiter.