English (Airfields; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
aircraft deicing pad [correct]; deicing pad [correct]
DEF: A designated area on an aircraft deicing facility intended to be used for parking an aircraft to conduct deicing or anti-icing activities.
French (Aérodromes; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
poste de dégivrage des aéronefs [correct, nom masculin]; poste de dégivrage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Zone désignée d'une installation de dégivrage des aéronefs où un aéronef peut se stationner pendant les opérations de dégivrage ou d'antigivrage.