English (Military Materiel Management)
reservation process
CONT: The reservation process is designed to record, maintain and release requirements of materiel to meet projected needs, which require the protection of assets to ensure that future plans or projects will not be jeopardized as a result of material shortage.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
processus de réservation [nom masculin]