English (Maritime Law)
consuls of the sea [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The consuls of the sea have all ordinary jurisdiction over all the contracts which have to be determined according to the custom and usage of the sea, and which are declared, stated and specified in the customs of the sea.
French (Droit maritime)
consuls de la mer [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]