English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Informatics)
wire bond [correct]
CONT: The length of the wire bond determines the total impedance, capacitance, and inductance of the connection. Long wire bonds can be detrimental to the overall package performance.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Informatique)
connexion à fil [proposition, nom féminin]