English (Criminology)
criminology of liberation [correct]
CONT: The [designation] "criminology of liberation" stems from the philosophy of liberation and the theology of liberation developed in some Latin American countries during the 1970's. It opposes the traditional established clinical criminology. It shows sympathy for deviant fringe groups and doubts the existence of a moral basis for punishment by demanding that punishment through the state be restricted.
French (Criminologie)
criminologie de la libération [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Relativement claire dans ses choix théoriques et critiques, la criminologie de la libération reste plus imprécise dans son projet propre défini comme «une transformation profonde et démocratique des mécanismes actuels de contrôle social de la déviance».