English (Serving Dishes)
insert tray [correct]
CONT: Insert Trays. For hot or cold food portions. Can be used separately for diet or small portions.
French (Plats de service)
plateau demi-portion [proposition, nom masculin]; cabaret demi-portion [à éviter, nom masculin, Canada]
OBS: [Cabaret] n'a jamais été synonyme de plateau.