English (Dietetics)
BRATT diet [correct]
CONT: Physicians often recommend dietary restriction to patients with chronic diarrhea. Some recipes are ancient : the BRATT diet(bananas, rice, applesauce, toast and tea) has been recommended for decades, while the use of rice water and flaxseed can be traced back thousands of years.
French (Diététique)
régime BRATT [proposition, nom masculin]