English (Restaurant Industry (General); Air Transport)
catering department
CONT: ... the catering department can now be fed last minute information on the correct number of passengers, on special diet requirements, etc....
French (Restauration (Généralités); Transport aérien)
service restauration [nom masculin]; service d'alimentation [nom masculin]
CONT: Le service restauration reçoit les informations de dernière minute concernant le nombre de repas, les régimes spéciaux, etc. [...]
Spanish (Restaurante (Industria) (Generalidades); Transporte aéreo)
servicio de restauración [correct, nom masculin]