English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
doorway [correct]
DEF: [Opening] in a wall to be used as an entrance or access to a building or room.
CONT: ... doorways, ramps and parking for disabled persons shall be free of snow and ice to their full width.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
entrée de porte [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il faut enlever totalement la neige et la glace, en tout temps, [des] entrées de porte et des rampes [...].