English (Transportation; Tourism (General))
multimodal identification card [correct]; multi-modal identification card [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Transport Commission is developing a multi-modal identification card for disabled travellers to be initiated in the beginning of 1985.
French (Transports; Tourisme (Généralités))
carte d'identité de transport multimodal [nom féminin]; carte d'identité de transport multi-modal [nom féminin]