English (Social Services and Social Work)
quota system
CONT: Where it is decided that out of the whole number of people engaged in an activity a certain proportion, e. g. 20 per cent, shall be the maximum allowed in a given category, it is called a quota system. For example, where more than twenty people are employed, at least 3 per cent must be registered disabled persons.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
plan d'embauche [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Selon les articles 63 et 64 de la Loi assurant l'exercice des droits des personnes handicapées, chaque employeur ayant 50 salariés et plus doit soumettre à un plan visant à favoriser l'embauche de personnes handicapées. Il s'agit essentiellement d'une mesure pour favoriser la formation et l'intégration professionnelles des personnes handicapées.