English (Criminology; Social Problems)
be physically assaulted [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Researchers in the area of abuse agree that people with disabilities are twice as likely to be physically and sexually assaulted as people who are not disabled.
French (Criminologie; Problèmes sociaux)
être victime d'agression [correct, locution verbale]; être agressé physiquement [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: victime d'agression : Qui a subi une attaque violente contre sa personne.