English (Informatics)
remote support field account
OBS: That remote support field accounts be normally disabled and procedures be developed, documented and implemented to ensure each request is authorized and precautions are taken to ensure that sensitive data on the system is not compromised.
French (Informatique)
compte de téléassistance en clientèle [nom masculin]