English (Applications of Automation; Prostheses)
robot assistant [correct]
CONT: In robotics, a distinction should be made between robot servants controlled by the disabled and robot assistant to care givers.
French (Automatisation et applications; Prothèses)
matériel robotisé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Matériel d'aide au personnel soignant.