English (Education Theory and Methods; Special Education)
area of exceptionality [correct]
CONT: The major requirements of this degree will be adjusted according to each individual' s previous educational training and the area of exceptionality selected : learning disabled, mildly mentally handicapped, seriously emotionally handicapped, or gifted-talented.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Éducation spéciale)
domaine d'anomalie [nom masculin]; domaine d'anomalies [nom masculin]