English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
derivative benefit [correct]
CONT: Any derivative benefits paid to spouses or children are attributable to the account and are based on the contributor's revised ROE [Record of Employment]. For example, there may be derivative benefits for children who are in receipt of a Disabled Contributor's Child Benefit(DCCB) ;or children who are in receipt of an orphan's benefit; or spouses who are in receipt of a survivor's benefit.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
prestation dérivée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par le service de traduction du ministère du Développement des ressources humaines.