English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Air Transport; Mass Transit)
one-fare principle; one-fare rule
OBS: ... whether an air-traveller who requires an attendant should pay one fare or two. Disabled people argue that they should not be financially penalized because they require an attendant.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Transport aérien; Transports en commun)
principe «un billet par personne» [nom masculin]; formule «un billet par personne» [nom féminin]
OBS: [Il] s'agit de savoir si, dans le transport aérien, le voyageur qui a besoin d'être accompagné devrait payer le tarif pour une seule place ou pour deux places.