English (Taxation; Employment Benefits)
tax-assisted savings [correct]
CONT: Although the new rules have removed many of the disadvantages of the current system of tax-assisted savings for persons who were not or could not be members of registered pension plans, we believe that the balance has shifted too far and that the new rules put defined benefit arrangements at a disadvantage.
French (Fiscalité; Avantages sociaux)
épargne exonérée d'impôt [nom féminin]
OBS: Livre vert: Livre vert sur la réforme des pensions (1982).