English (Rules of Court; Translation (General))
overlapping juror
CONT: A CBA consultant recounted several cases involving overlapping jurors in which media access was a disadvantage to the accused, and Stanley Cohen agreed that overlapping jurors should be avoided.
French (Règles de procédure; Traduction (Généralités))
double assignation de juré [nom féminin]
OBS: Juré exerçant successivement ses fonctions dans plusieurs affaires ou sessions de la cour.