English (Security)
covert source [correct]
CONT: To the extent that covert sources of intelligence are an asset in gaining access to markets and technologies and in international bargaining, Canada will be at a disadvantage with its major trading partners.
French (Sécurité)
source secrète [correct, nom féminin]; source clandestine [nom féminin]; source cachée [nom féminin]