English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
carburetor adjustment
OBS: Several of the conditions noted above can be corrected by carburetor adjustment. Other conditions require removal of the carburetor from the engine so that it can be disassembled, repaired and reassembled.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
réglage du carburateur [nom masculin]
OBS: Le réglage du carburateur en partant des éléments précédents est alors aisé à l'aide des notices de réglage du fabricant.