English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
crimped-over cover [correct]
CONT: Fuel pumps of this type are put together at the factory with crimped-over covers so that they cannot be disassembled.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
couvercle serti [proposition, nom masculin]