English (Special-Language Phraseology; Property Law (common law))
discharge land [correct]
OBS: After the memorandum... is made, the land or portion of land shall be deemed to be absolutely released and discharged from the writ.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
libérer un bien-fonds
OBS: Dès ce moment, le bien-fonds, en totalité ou en partie, est censé absolument affranchi et libéré du bref.