English (Public Sector Budgeting)
Pensioners' Training program
CONT: ... the Pensioners’ Training program and the Educational Assistance programs will be discontinued, since they overlap with other sources of funding for such services.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
programme de formation des pensionnés [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] le programme de formation des pensionnés et le programme d'aide aux études des pensionnés seront abolis puisqu'ils font double emploi avec d'autres sources de financement pour de tels services.