English (Rights and Freedoms; Special-Language Phraseology)
human rights approach
CONT: ... the potential for the human rights approach to be used by various movements, making women's struggles to end violence a part of a wider project, which involve not only women but other groups discriminated against...
French (Droits et libertés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
approche axée sur les droits de la personne [proposition, nom féminin]