English (General Vocabulary)
mid-quadrennial [adjectif]
CONT: Your mid-quadrennial sport evaluation is to be discussed this afternoon.
OBS: Quadrennial: 1. occurring every four years ... 2. of or lasting for four years ... 3. an event occurring every four years, as an anniversary or its celebration.
French (Vocabulaire général)
mi-quadriennal [adjectif]