English (Training of Personnel)
training procedure
OBS: the training procedure discussed below is essentially an adaptation of the job instruction training course, which has been proved to be of great value.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
procédé de formation [nom masculin]
OBS: par procédé de formation, on entend une manière d'agir propre à atteindre dans un cas particulier un résultat pédagogique défini.