English (Education (General))
educational hub
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication: The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: The various sites in which education is dispensed must be linked together to form an educational hub.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
cité éducative [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les états généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: La mise en réseau de ces divers lieux éducatifs s'impose pour établir la cité éducative.