English (Pharmacy)
polypharmacology [correct]
OBS: Preparation, use, and study of the nature and effects and possible interactions of two or more active pharmaceutical materials or agents to be dispensed at the same time. Related to polypharmacy, which is the administration of multiple drugs at the same time, and to polychemotherapy, which is the use of two or more chemical agents(drugs, etc.) in a therapeutic program.
French (Pharmacie)
polypharmacologie [proposition, nom féminin]