English (Internet and Telematics)
tagging service [correct]
CONT: The foremost tagging service available for people on the [Internet] is technorati. com. It is a widely popular [Web site] that attracts millions of visitors everyday. It's not really different from the pinging systems that have grown in popularity... The system employed by technorati. com involves the following :[users] can categorize their latest blog entries according to tags; [each] category will display the newest entry on top; [the] hottest tags will be displayed on the homepage, available for everyone to see.
French (Internet et télématique)
service d'attribution de mots-clés [nom masculin]; service d'étiquetage [nom masculin]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
servicio de etiquetado [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: El servicio de etiquetado forma grupos de etiquetas de diferentes usuarios cotejando información sobre la frecuencia con la que se utilizan determinadas etiquetas.