English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
motion handling [correct]
CONT: When tech critics discuss the issue of motion handling, they’re referring to how motion is displayed on the TV screen. Ideally, the motion should be natural and crisp. When motion handling is impaired, the actions appear blurry or lagging.
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
rendu du mouvement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les écrans plasma, reconnus pour leur excellent rendu du mouvement.