English (Diplomacy)
interzonal agreement [correct]
CONT: ... we should immediately examine... the counterparts that Anglo-Saxons would be disposed to offer us to obtain our adhesion to their interzonal agreement.
French (Diplomatie)
accord interzone [correct, nom masculin]; accord interzonal [nom masculin]
CONT: À partir d'octobre 1943, un accord interzone fut conclu entre Combat et Défense de la France : le journal de zone Nord imprimait et diffusait celui de zone Sud et réciproquement.