English (Practice and Procedural Law)
instant claim [archaïque]
OBS: instant: (archaic) present; current
OBS: the defendant would be arrested if the instant claim was not disposed of
French (Droit judiciaire)
présente demande [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: présent : qui existe, se produit au moment où l'on parle [...]