English (Wastewater Treatment)
dispose of [correct, verbe]
CONT: ... the blowdown water from the soil washing process must be treated to extract contaminants before it is recycled, released or disposed of.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
éliminer [correct]
CONT: [...] les eaux d'élutriation des procédés de lavage des sols doivent être traitées et recyclées pour en extraire les contaminants avant d'être rejetées ou éliminées.