English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
clarify the rules [correct, verbe]
CONT: The proposal will clarify the rules so as to not penalize workers who return to the workforce. Claimants will not be disqualified from UI benefits after an unpaid leave of absence if...
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
éclaircir les règles [correct]
CONT: La proposition permettra d'éclaircir les règles afin de ne pas pénaliser les travailleurs qui retournent sur le marché du travail. Les prestataires ne seront pas exclus après un congé non payé si : [...]