English (Property Law (civil law))
disqualify a spouse [verbe]
OBS: A member may formally apply to the Company to have his spouse disqualified as a spouse for the purpose of the plan and it should be at the entire discretion of the Company to accept such disqualification.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
rendre un conjoint inadmissible; déclarer un conjoint inadmissible
OBS: Proposition de la Cour suprême du Canada.