English (Lasers and Masers; Informatics)
Gabor cell [correct]; Gabor's information cell
CONT: The information diagram can be divided into square elementary cells, called Gabor cells, with sides Δt=1s and Δω=1 r/s.
French (Masers et lasers; Informatique)
cellule de Gabor [proposition, nom féminin]