English (Fish; Aquaculture)
spring spawner [correct]
CONT: Based on phenology, the fishes can be broadly divided into two categories :... autumn spawner(fall spawner)... and... spring spawner, species where vitellogenesis occur during the autumn-winter and spawning occurs during the spring...
French (Poissons; Aquaculture)
reproducteur de printemps [correct, nom masculin]