English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
Dog House radar [correct]
DEF: A very large A-frame radar(which came to be known as the Dog house) was built in the Moscow area. Both the Dog House and the Cat House are immense phased-array radars capable of handling a number of targets simultaneously.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar Dog House [proposition, nom masculin]