English (Characterology; Industrial and Economic Psychology; Clinical Psychology)
rigid person [correct]
CONT: The rigid person is closed-minded, generally somewhat dogmatic toward life. Rigid people have a preference for neatness and orderliness. They are also inconsiderate of others, tend to be critical in judging others, and not very tolerant of others’ weakness.
French (Caractérologie; Psychologie industrielle et économique; Psychologie clinique)
personne rigide [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Si la personne influençable se fait dicter sa conduite par les gens de son entourage, la personne rigide, elle, est plutôt indifférente à leurs opinions […] rien ne peut la faire dévier de sa trajectoire... même si elle se rend compte qu'elle a tort.