English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
celestial conformal field theory [correct]; CCFT [correct]; celestial CFT [correct]
CONT: The celestial CFT would be even more ambitious than the corresponding theory in AdS/CFT [anti-de Sitter/conformal field theory]. Since it lives on a sphere of infinite radius, concepts of space and time break down. As a consequence, the CFT wouldn’t depend on space and time; instead, it could explain how space and time come to be.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
théorie des champs conformes célestes [proposition, nom féminin]