English (Epidemiology; Protection of Life; Emergency Management)
lock down [correct, verbe]; go under lockdown [correct]; confine [à éviter, calque, verbe]
CONT: Georgia will lock down four big cities, including its capital, Tbilisi, for 10 days ... in an effort to prevent the spread of the coronavirus ...
OBS: confine : The term "confine" does not have the meaning of lock down in English. It is used as a synonym under the influence of the French term "confiner" and should be avoided.
French (Épidémiologie; Sécurité des personnes; Gestion des urgences)
confiner [correct]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Protección de las personas; Gestión de emergencias)
confinar [correct]