English (Scientific Research Methods; Marine Biology)
tote electrofishing [correct]
CONT: It is expected that water depths in the reservoir will be conducive to boat electrofishing during initial fish efforts, and tote electrofishing and netting will be used as water levels are drawn down to allow foot access.
OBS: Tote electrofishing is a means for collecting fish in streams, rivers and lakes during scientific surveys.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Biologie marine)
pêche à l'électricité à l'aide d'une minibarge [proposition, nom féminin]; pêche électrique à l'aide d'une minibarge [proposition, nom féminin]