English (Building Hardware; Pipes and Fittings)
control flow drain [correct]
DEF: A type of drain or a system of drains that regulates the flow of water so that rain water can be drained away at a uniform rate no matter how heavy the rainfall.
French (Quincaillerie du bâtiment; Tuyauterie et raccords)
avaloir à débit contrôlé [nom masculin]