English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking; Financial Institutions)
attention party [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The person or department whose attention should be drawn to the message.
OBS: attention party: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque; Institutions financières)
entité à prévenir [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Personne ou service devant être avisé du message.
OBS: entité à prévenir : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.