English (Courts; Rules of Court)
unrepresented party [correct]
CONT: It is the duty of the presiding member at any hearing to give whatever guidance is necessary to an unrepresented party, acquainting that party with any procedural rules which may be necessary.
CONT: Under the pilot, unrepresented parties are required to meet with intake counsellors and attend conferences before a caseflow coordinator to determine if matters can be resolved.
French (Tribunaux; Règles de procédure)
partie non représentée par avocat [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: En vertu de ce projet pilote, une partie non représentée par avocat doit rencontrer un conseiller pour évaluation initiale du dossier et participer à des conférences devant un coordonnateur des dossiers judiciaires qui déterminera si les questions peuvent être réglées.