English (General Vocabulary; Penal Law)
without secrecy [correct]
CONT: Be effected without secrecy or attempt at concealment.
OBS: The taking or conversion of anything.
French (Vocabulaire général; Droit pénal)
ouvertement
CONT: Avoir lieu ouvertement ou sans tentative de dissimulation.