English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
drying drum [correct]
CONT: Such recovery, a rather difficult operation, can be effected by mere static settling in this circuit alone, after which the pulp which has settled can be centrifuged and then dehydrated by a drying drum.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
tambour-sécheur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Une [...] récupération, assez délicate, peut se faire par simple décantation statique sur ce seul circuit, la pulpe décantée pouvant être ensuite centrifugée, puis déshydratée sur tambour-sécheur.