English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
secondary institution [correct]
DEF: An institution to which funds are transferred from a primary institution.
OBS: It may be an "eligible institution" or "non-eligible institution. "
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
établissement secondaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Établissement auquel les fonds sont transférés par l’établissement principal.
OBS: Il peut s’agir d’un «établissement admissible» ou d’un «établissement non admissible».