English (Informatics)
embodied computing [correct]
CONT: ... the concept of embodied computing signals what happens when computational artifacts are manipulating us from the inside, computationally enhancing our bodies, while they share visceral information about ourselves with external (sometimes institutionally disciplinary) entities.
CONT: [The contributors’] intention in using the term "embodied computing" is to refer to all types of body-affixed technologies ...
CONT: Embodied computing in the context of entertainment and communication systems can use mixed reality to allow the concepts of ubiquitous computing, tangible interaction, and social computing to be concretely implemented.
French (Informatique)
informatique intégrative [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Informática)
computación incorporada [proposition, nom féminin]