English (Heating)
hot-water panel system
CONT: Panel heating systems employ hot-water coils... or special electric heating cables installed behind the surface finish of ceilings, walls, or floors to provide warm panels that radiate heat to the living area.... Hot-water panel systems can... be equipped with individual room thermostats, but they are normally divided into larger zones for control.
French (Chauffage)
panneau chauffant à eau chaude [nom masculin]