English (Air Transport)
audio phasing [correct]
OBS: Alternative two-frequency localizer system that employ audio phasing different from the normal inphase conditions(...) shall be permitted.
French (Transport aérien)
mise en phase des signaux acoustiques
OBS: L'emploi d'autres radiophares d'alignement de piste à deux fréquences pour lesquels la mise en phase des signaux acoustiques est différente des conditions normales de concordance (...) est autorisé.