English (Transport of Goods; Military Transportation)
frustrated cargo [correct]
DEF: Any shipment of supplies and/or equipment which, while en route to destination, is stopped prior to receipt and for which further disposition instructions must be obtained.
French (Transport de marchandises; Transport militaire)
cargaison refusée [proposition, nom féminin]