English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
first crew out
OBS: "... when more than one crew is deadhead on a train and a crew is required for service en route, the first crew out will be used... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
première équipe sortante
OBS: "...lorsqu'un train transporte plus d'une équipe haut le pied et qu'une équipe doit être utilisée en cours de route, c'est la première équipe sortante qui est utilisée...".