English (Penal Administration; Courts; Penal Law)
bail [correct, verbe]; admit to bail [correct]; release on bail [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: To release (a person) after receiving such security ...
CONT: A person may also be released on bail by the station officer when arrested on a warrant endorsed with a direction for his release on bail.
CONT: The Crown Court may admit to bail or direct the admission to bail of any person who has been committed in custody for appearance before the Crown Court ...
CONT: The court bailed the prisoner.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Tribunaux; Droit pénal)
libérer sous caution [correct]; mettre en liberté sous caution [correct]
CONT: L'ordonnance relative à la justice pour mineurs prévoit que les tribunaux doivent mettre en liberté sous caution, même sans garantie, les enfants inculpés d'infractions de faibles gravités [...]
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria; Tribunales; Derecho penal)
excarcelar bajo caución [correct]; excarcelar bajo fianza judicial [correct]
OBS: La fianza judicial mientras dura el proceso penal puede ser con garantía real (dinero o bienes), sin garantía real (caución juratoria o de terceros) o una combinación de los anteriores para asegurar la comparecencia del acusado ante el tribunal.