English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
judicial security [correct]
CONT: A security may be a personal security; or a security on property(called in jurisprudence a real security) ;or a judicial security.... A judicial security exists where a right is enforceable by means of the powers vested in a court of law.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
sûreté judiciaire [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: sûreté judiciaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).