English (National and International Security)
Vigipirate plan [correct]
DEF: [A French] plan... aimed at preventing threats and reacting against actions likely to be engaged in by terrorists.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale)
plan Vigipirate [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En France, le plan Vigipirate prévoit, entre autres, la présence de soldats dans les rues et près des points sensibles, aux côtés des policiers.