English (Sexology; Special-Language Phraseology)
engaged in explicit sexual activity [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Every one commits an offence who, surreptitiously, observes [someone] in a place in which a person can reasonably be expected to be... engaged in explicit sexual activity...
French (Sexologie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
se livrer à une activité sexuelle explicite [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Commet une infraction quiconque, subrepticement, observe, [quelqu'un] dans un lieu où il est raisonnable de s'attendre à ce qu'une personne [...] se livre à une activité sexuelle explicite [...]