English (Urban Housing; Regulations (Urban Studies))
renovator-occupier [proposition]
OBS: A "building renovator" means a person engaged in or providing services within the municipality in the business of altering, repairing, renovating, decorating and/or constructing buildings or other structures and includes any person who solicits such work to be done within the municipality, or in any way advertises or holds himself out to the public as doing building renovations of any nature or kind or as a building contractor or trades person in relation to such type of renovation work within the municipality, including but not limited to electrical, plumbing, drains, heating, air conditioning, masonry, carpentry, roofing and any other work associated with a building or structure.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Réglementation (Urbanisme))
rénovateur-occupant [proposition, nom masculin]; rénovateur-résidant [proposition, nom masculin]; occupant-rénovateur [nom masculin]; occupant rénovateur [nom masculin]