English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
reaudit [correct, verbe]; re-audit [correct, verbe]
CONT: An auditor may be engaged to reaudit and report on financial statements that have been previously audited and reported on by another auditor(the predecessor auditor).
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
réauditer [correct]; revérifier [ancienne désignation, correct, Canada]