English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
be inadmissible on grounds of organized criminality [correct, verbe]
OBS: A permanent resident or a foreign national is inadmissible on grounds of organized criminality for(a) being a member of an organization that is believed on reasonable grounds to be or to have been engaged in activity that is part of a pattern of criminal activity planned and organized by a number of persons acting in concert in furtherance of the commission of an offence punishable under an Act of Parliament by way of indictment...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
être interdit de territoire pour criminalité organisée [correct, verbe]; être interdite de territoire pour criminalité organisée [correct, verbe]
OBS: Emportent interdiction de territoire pour criminalité organisée les faits suivants : a) être membre d'une organisation dont il y a des motifs raisonnables de croire qu'elle se livre ou s'est livrée à des activités faisant partie d'un plan d'activités criminelles organisées par plusieurs personnes agissant de concert en vue de la perpétration d'une infraction prévue sous le régime d'une loi fédérale punissable par mise en accusation [...]