English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rights and Freedoms)
be the subject of a complaint [correct]
CONT: Orders regarding discriminatory practices. 4. A discriminatory practice, as described in section 5 to 14. 1, may be the subject of a complaint under Part III and anyone found to be engaging or to have engaged in a discriminatory practice may be made subject to an order as provided in sections 53 and 54.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droits et libertés)
faire l'objet d'une plainte [correct]
CONT: Ordonnances relatives aux actes discriminatoires. 4. Les actes discriminatoires prévus aux articles 5 à 14.1 peuvent faire l'objet d'une plainte en vertu de la partie III et toute personne reconnue coupable de ces actes peut faire l'objet des ordonnances prévues aux articles 53 et 54.