English (Courts; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Penal Law)
findings of the jury [correct, pluriel]
CONT: ... the jury shall answer the questions, and shall not give a verdict, and on the findings of the jury upon the questions that they answer, the judge shall enter a verdict, and the verdict so entered shall be as effectual as if it had been the verdict of the jury...
OBS: findings of the jury: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Tribunaux; Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit pénal)
conclusions du jury [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: [...] le jury doit répondre aux questions et ne doit pas rendre le verdict et, sur la base des conclusions du jury en réponse aux questions, le juge rend un verdict qui est aussi valide que si le jury l'avait rendu.
OBS: conclusions du jury : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.