English (Penal Administration)
commissioner's referral
CONT: ... in the case of Commissioner's referrals, the Decision to Refer section of the Detention Pre-Screening Report should not be used at the institutional and regional level... When the Commissioner or Senior Deputy Commissioner decides to refer a case, the referral and rationale will be entered by National Headquarters.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
renvoi du cas par le commissaire [nom masculin]
OBS: Lorsque le commissaire ou le sous-commissaire principal décide de renvoyer un cas en vue d'un examen de maintien en incarcération, c'est l'administration centrale qui indique le renvoi et les motifs à l'appui dans le rapport. Le document imprimé peut ensuite être communiqué au délinquant.