English (Patents (Law))
register of patent agents [correct]
CONT: A register of patent agents shall be kept in the Patent Office on which shall be entered the names of all persons and firms entitled to represent applicants in the presentation and prosecution of applications for patents or in other business before the Patent Office.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
registre des agents de brevets [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Au Bureau des brevets est tenu un registre des agents de brevets sur lequel sont inscrits les noms de toutes les personnes et entreprises ayant le droit de représenter les demandeurs dans la présentation et la poursuite des demandes de brevet ou dans toute autre affaire devant le Bureau des brevets.