English (Music (General))
foot-tapping music [correct]; toe-tapping music [correct]; toe tapper music [correct]; toe tapper [correct]; toe-tapper
CONT: If you are looking for a band to provide melodic foot-tapping music for any kind of function, then you’ve come to the right place.
CONT: Be prepared to be entertained during this evening of toe-tapping music and song!
CONT: Toe Tapper Music. This sax piece is such a great toe tapper.
OBS: foot-tapping: (adj.) Said of music: having a beat that makes one tap, or want to tap, one’s feet in time with it.
French (Musique (Généralités))
musique qui fait taper du pied [correct, nom féminin]; musique qui fait taper des pieds [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Reste les qualités habituelles, une voix rocailleuse, une musique qui fait taper du pied et des textes plutôt bien écrits [...]
CONT: Après, ça redevient du Symphony X tout ce qu'il y a de plus Classique, avec comme d'habitude une Musique qui fait taper des Pieds, et des Paroles qu'il faut oublier.