English (Tort Law (common law); Private Law)
undue risk [correct]; excessive hazard [correct]
CONT: ... a jury may well be entrusted with the decision whether the defendant entertained a reasonable belief in the existence of the danger and had the ability to remove it without undue risk to himself.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit privé)
risque excessif [correct, nom masculin]