English (Maritime Law)
clause the bill of lading [correct, verbe]
CONT: They concluded that le Master would be entitled and obliged to reject the cargo only if he would have had to clause the Bill of lading in a way that would qualify what the shipper ultimately proposed to be stated in the Bill of lading
French (Droit maritime)
porter une réserve sur le connaissement [correct]; porter des réserves sur le connaissement [correct]