English (Special-Language Phraseology; Finance)
entrust with delivery [correct]
CONT: Be entrusted with delivery.
OBS: Of a security.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Finances)
charger de livrer
CONT: Être chargé de livrer.