English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
meals and quarters [correct]
CONT: Meals and quarters which may be provided on a vessel which is equipped with a galley and quarters, or an allowance when facilities on the ship do not provide meals and/or quarters.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
repas et logement [correct]
DEF: Fourniture des repas et du logement lorsque le navire est muni d'une cuisine et de logements, ou indemnité à verser lorsque les installations du navire ne permettent pas d'offrir les repas et le logement.