English (Electricity; Helicopters (Military))
standard a/c three prong external power provision [correct]
CONT: The helicopter shall be equipped with a standard a/c three prong external power provisions capable of being connected to all aircraft electrical equipment including equipment used for engine start.
OBS: a/c: alternating current.
French (Électricité; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
source d’alimentation externe en c.a. à trois broches [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: c.a. : courant alternatif.