English (Real Estate; Public Utilities (Civil Engineering))
service [correct, verbe]; install services
CONT: ... no main building may be placed, erected or altered on a lot unless the lot is serviced by water and sewer facilities for public use.
French (Immobilier; Services d'utilité publique (Génie civil))
viabiliser [correct]
DEF: Rendre (un terrain) habitable, ou apte à la construction, en exécutant l'ensemble des travaux d'aménagement nécessaires (adductions, etc.).