English (Holidaying)
Vacation community
OBS: (Modular houses) are great for planned vacation communities where a number of them are to be erected and where the factory is not too far away(Woman's Day, 9. 72, p. 192)
French (Villégiature)
village de vacances [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Les villages de vacances. Bungalows, paillotes, tentes, voire hôtels; restaurants; installations sportives et de détente; moniteurs, etc. Ouverts par de nombreux clubs spécialisés (...)