English (Neuroses; Human Diseases)
obsessive-compulsive disorder and related disorder due to another medical condition [correct]
CONT: The essential feature of obsessive-compulsive and related disorder due to another medical condition is clinically significant obsessive-compulsive and related symptoms that are judged to be best explained as the direct pathophysiological consequence of another medical condition.
French (Névroses; Maladies humaines)
trouble obsessionnel-compulsif ou apparenté dû à une autre affection médicale [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La caractéristique essentielle du trouble obsessionnel-compulsif ou apparenté dû à une affection médicale est la présence de symptômes obsessionnels-compulsifs et de symptômes apparentés significatifs, qui sont jugés être expliqués au mieux comme étant la conséquence physiopathologique directe d'une affection médicale.