English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
descriptive material [correct]
CONT: References to descriptive material, such as technical manuals and brochures can only be evaluated where such material is included in the bidder's proposal.
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
documents descriptifs [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Les renvois à des documents descriptifs, par exemple des manuels techniques et des brochures, ne pourront être évalués que si ces documents sont joints à la proposition du soumissionnaire.