English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Remote Sensing)
double-pulsed holographic interferometry [correct]
DEF: [An] interferometric measurement of the interference pattern recorded when a complex object is illuminated by two laser pulses that interfere and form the pattern to be evaluated.
French (Optique; Infographie; Télédétection)
interférométrie holographique à double impulsion [proposition, nom féminin]