English (Phraseology)
be evaluated against
CONT: Applications from universities for individual positions will be evaluated against these strategic plans by review panels established by the granting councils.
French (Phraséologie)
être évalué à la lumière de [locution verbale]
CONT: Les demandes de postes provenant des universités seront évaluées à la lumière des plans stratégiques de ces universités, par des comités d'examen mis sur pied par les conseils subventionnaires.