English (Ecology (General); Biological Sciences; Botany; Zoology)
not at risk [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: [Said of] a species that has been evaluated and found to be not at risk. [Source : Environment Canada. Canadian Wildlife Service, April 17, 2001. ]
French (Écologie (Généralités); Sciences biologiques; Botanique; Zoologie)
non en péril [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: non en péril : [Se dit de] toute espèce qui, après évaluation, est jugée non en péril. [Source : Environnement Canada. Service canadien de la faune, 17 avril 2001.]