English (Management Operations (General))
effectiveness indicator [correct]
CONT: Effectiveness indicators must, therefore, be carefully considered in the context of the stated goals or objectives for the organization which is being evaluated.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
indicateur d'efficacité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: On doit donc étudier soigneusement les indicateurs d'efficacité, dans le contexte des objectifs établis pour l'organisation que l'on évalue.