English (Plant Biology; Agriculture - General)
antagonistic plant species [correct]
CONT: Studies will be conducted on promising green manuring crops such as crucifers and their effects on increasing biological organisms that may be antagonistic to nematodes. Crops rotations and multiple-cropping systems that include nonagronomic crops, resistant crop cultivars, nonhost, or antagonistic plant species will be evaluated.
French (Biologie végétale; Agriculture - Généralités)
espèce végétale antagoniste [proposition, nom féminin]